Patient Survival Rates

Functional Oncology Cancer Treatment Success Rates

The patient survival statistics are a small representation of the overall outcomes recorded by patients that underwent at least one of our cancer treatments and have approved our use of their information for statistical purposes. Treatments include, Immunotherapy, IPT cancer therapy, Gerson Therapy, Hyperthermia, Ozone, Dendritic Cells Therapy, and others.

These numbers are intended to provide patients a general overlook at possible outcomes per type of condition but it’s important to understand that every patient’s cancer treatment and illness is treated different and can produce very different outcomes based on many aspects that should be discussed individually with your doctor despite our best intention to provide measurable baseline information for the consideration of our program.

Cancer TypeCase NumberStage IStage IIStage IIIStage IVBenefit Rate (%)
Lung Cancer1067339740842890%
Pancreatic Cancer195311328793%
Breast Cancer12523166788%
Ovarian Cancer520392892%
Colon Cancer470152887%
Lymphoma40298493%
Cervical Cancer241151296%
Bladder Cancer110104100%
Cancer TypeCase NumberBenefit Rate (%)
Lung Cancer106790%
Pancreatic Cancer19593%
Breast Cancer12588%
Ovarian Cancer5292%
Colon Cancer4787%
Lymphoma4093%
Cervical Cancer2496%
Bladder Cancer11100%

“Over 50% of patient survivors are living more than 2 years”

The following information represents the number of months that patients have survived after undergoing at least one of our available cancer treatments.

This includes information sample for cancer patients which have agreed to release information for statistical purposes.

CR= Complete Response | PR= Partial Response | SD=Stable | PD=Progress | Effect rate= CR+PR | Benefit Rate=CR+PR+SD

Cancer TypeCase NumberStage IStage IIStage IIIStage IVNot StagedCRPRSDPDEffect RateBenefit Rate (%)Side Effects
(%)
Lung Cancer10673397408428101172986421103090No except fever
Pancreatic Cancer19531132876201416813793No except fever
Breast Cancer1252316673733374152988No except fever
Ovarian Cancer5203928120123642392No except fever
Colon Cancer470152813073461587No except fever
Lymphoma402984176161525593No except fever
Cervical Cancer24115125331712596No except fever
Bladder Cancer1101046029018100No except fever
Esophageal Cancer1085103133633415855242711772793No except fever
Liver Cancer463896121103135081351311893No except fever
Gastric Cancer169618318628027125171690No except fever
Rectal Cancer1334128476202398121791No except fever
Cardiac Cancer1101143240232267482593No except fever
Kidney Cancer33202151402265685No except fever
Thyroid Cancer2402351402184883No except fever
Hypopharyngeal Cancer2111595041521990No except fever
Nasopharyngeal Cancer1602734031121988No except fever
Endometrial Cancer140009513732979No except fever
Laryngeal Cancer110024502721882No except fever
Parotid Gland Cancer100005503613090No except fever
Other Cancer242101553173244173241990No except fever
Total389274584107213787848984726173392491

The following information represents the number of months that patients have survived after undergoing at least one of our available cancer treatments.

This includes information sample for cancer patients which have agreed to release information for statistical purposes.

CR= Complete Response | PR= Partial Response | SD=Stable | PD=Progress | Effect rate= CR+PR | Benefit Rate=CR+PR+SD

Cancer TypeCase NumberStage IStage IIStage IIIStage IVNot StagedCRPRSDPDEffect RateBenefit Rate (%)Side Effects
(%)
Lung Cancer10673397408428101172986421103090No except fever
Pancreatic Cancer19531132876201416813793No except fever
Breast Cancer1252316673733374152988No except fever
Ovarian Cancer5203928120123642392No except fever
Colon Cancer470152813073461587No except fever
Lymphoma402984176161525593No except fever
Cervical Cancer24115125331712596No except fever
Bladder Cancer1101046029018100No except fever
Esophageal Cancer1085103133633415855242711772793No except fever
Liver Cancer463896121103135081351311893No except fever
Gastric Cancer169618318628027125171690No except fever
Rectal Cancer1334128476202398121791No except fever
Cardiac Cancer1101143240232267482593No except fever
Kidney Cancer33202151402265685No except fever
Thyroid Cancer2402351402184883No except fever
Hypopharyngeal Cancer2111595041521990No except fever
Nasopharyngeal Cancer1602734031121988No except fever
Endometrial Cancer140009513732979No except fever
Laryngeal Cancer110024502721882No except fever
Parotid Gland Cancer100005503613090No except fever
Other Cancer242101553173244173241990No except fever
Total389274584107213787848984726173392491

“Over 90% of cancer patients have between 80%-95% benefit rate including stage 4 patients”

The following information has been collected over 20 years to demonstrate the efficacy of our treatments.

Source: (1) “Use of Hapten Combined Cytotoxic Drugs for Enhancing Therapeutic Effect in Advanced Stages of Pancreatic Cancer,” Journal of Liver Research, Disorders & Therapy, December 30, 2015; (2) “Hapten Improved Overall Survival Benefit in Late Stages of Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer (NSCLC) by at least one of our Functional Oncology available treatments (Our Treatments), Therapy With and without Radiation Therapy,” Journal of Cancer Prevention & Current Research, February 8, 2016; (3) Journal of Hepatocellular Carcinoma, 2015:2 1-12. (4) SEER data, based on compiled 2007-2013data

Indication

Survival Rates

Conventional Standard CareIntratumoral Chemoteraphy

Our Treatments
(at least 1 of our treatments)

Advanced Pancreatic Cancer
(120 cases)

6 Month Survival Rate (%)

27%

18%

77%

12 Month Survival Rate (%)

13%

9%

57%

Advanced Lung Cancer
(259 cases)

6 Month Survival Rate (%)

39%

61%

95%

12 Month Survival Rate (%)

23%

33%

86%

2 Year Survival Rate (%)

11%

7%

37%

Liver Cancer
(221 cases)

6 Month Survival Rate (%)

NA

32%

61%

12 Month Survival Rate (%)

17%

19%

30%

The following information has been collected over 20 years to demonstrate the efficacy of our treatments.

Source: (1) “Use of Hapten Combined Cytotoxic Drugs for Enhancing Therapeutic Effect in Advanced Stages of Pancreatic Cancer,” Journal of Liver Research, Disorders & Therapy, December 30, 2015; (2) “Hapten Improved Overall Survival Benefit in Late Stages of Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer (NSCLC) by at least one of our Functional Oncology available treatments (Our Treatments), Therapy With and without Radiation Therapy,” Journal of Cancer Prevention & Current Research, February 8, 2016; (3) Journal of Hepatocellular Carcinoma, 2015:2 1-12. (4) SEER data, based on compiled 2007-2013data

Indication

Survival
Rates

Conventional
Standard
Care

Our
Treatments
(at least 1
of our
treatments)

Advanced
Pancreatic
Cancer
(120 cases)

6 Month
Survival
Rate (%)

27%

77%

12 Month
Survival
Rate (%)

13%

57%

Advanced
Lung
Cancer
(259 cases)

6 Month
Survival
Rate (%)

39%

95%

12 Month
Survival
Rate (%)

23%

86%

2 Year
Survival
Rate (%)

11%

37%

Liver
Cancer
(221 cases)

6 Month
Survival
Rate (%)

NA

61%

12 Month
Survival
Rate (%)

17%

30%

Get a Free Consultation

The Functional Oncology Center is located in Mexico